Skip to main content

TELEX TR 800

TR 800

  

 

QTY  DESCRIPTION  LOCATION TELEX PART# TES#  
1 RING, ADAPTOR, RTS, TR-500/600  41 380891 8150  
1 CONNECTOR, XLR, 4-PIN, Female, RTS only 40 2018007800 8149  
1 WIRE SET, TR-700/800  39 879488 11820  
2 SCREW, MACHINE  36 54993074 4495  
2 WASHER, LOCK  35 50049001 8340  
1 CLIP, BELT  34 92873001 4494  
1 COVER, SWITCH, TR-700/800  33 450364-1  4493  
1 LABEL, SWITCHES,TR-700/800  31 802956 7706  
1 KNOB, B00T  30 9160563602 5043  
1 KNOB BODY, MODIFIED TR-600  29 470703 5616  
1 GASKET, KNOB, VOLUME, TR-600  28 810147 8341  
2 SCREW, 2-56 x 3/16, FHMS, PHILIPS  27 51847000 5946  
1 HOOK, BATTERY, TR-700/800  26 450388 5617  
1 SCREW, 4-40 x 1/4, FHMS,PHIL  25 51847111 8342  
7 SCREW, 4-40 x 5/16, FHMS, PHIL  24 500126 5622  
1 SUB-ASSY, PCB, TOP PANEL, TH, TR-700/800  23 879420 5947  
1 SWITCH, PUSH-BUTTON, OTTO, P9-111122  22 700157 4413  
1 LABEL SET, TOP/FRONT, TR-800  21 802968 11819  
1 KEYPAD, MOLDED,TR-800  20 450387 5945  
2 SCREW, 2-56 x 1/8, PH, PHILIPS  19 50W030  11821  
2 SUB-ASSEMBLY, WIRE, TR-700/800  18 879452 8343  
1 Ribbon Cable-15-D 17 879451-3  5620  
2 Ribbon Cable-10-D 16 879425-2  5621  
1 SPRING, BATTERY PACK, LC-018A-05  14 358900 5948  
1 LATCH, BATTERY, TR-700/800  13 450389 5618  
10 SCREW, 2-56 x 1/4, PH, TAPTITE, TRX, SS  12 560105 11823  
6 SPACER, BIVAR, 9912-125  8 450355 11822  
1 INSERT, XLR, 4-PIN  6 40055-3  4542  
2 NUT, HEX, 1/4-32, KEYSTONE, 1448  5 550116 8084  
2 WASHER, SEASTOM, 5610-68-15  4 560123 8083  
2 JACK,ANTENNA, ENG-100  3 280292 8082  
2 INSULATOR,ANTENNA, TR-700/800  2 450354 8081  
1 SUB-ASSY, CASE SET, PAINTED, TR-700/800  1 879422 7707  
           
           

 


Belt Packs